Committees

Peer Review Committee

    • Asuman Akdoğan (Erciyes University)
    • Adnan Çelik (Selcuk University)
    • Albert Schram (Maastricht University)
    • Ali Akdemir (Arel University)
    • Ali Ekber Akgün (Gebze Technical University)
    • Ali Halıcı (Baskent University)
    • Alistair M Brown (Curtin University of Technology)
    • Alper Ertürk (Duzce University)
    • Alptekin Erkollar (Sakarya University)
    • Amar KJR Nayak (Xavier Institute of Management)
    • Anna Lupicka (Poznan University of Economics and Business)
    • Antonio Minguez Vera (Universidad De Murcia):
    • Atilla Dicle (Yeditepe University)
    • Ayşe Günsel (Kocaeli University)
    • Ayşen Hiç Gencer (Beykent University)
    • Azize Müge Yalçın (Marmara University)
    • Bahadır Akın (Aksaray University)
    • Emine Çobanoğlu (Marmara Üniversity)
    • Enida Pulaj (Vlora Üniversitesi)
    • Erdal Aydın (Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi)
    • Erdal Şen (Gelişim Üniversitesi)
    • Eren Durmuş Özdemir (Akdeniz Üniversitesi)
    • Erman Coşkun (Sakarya Üniversitesi)
    • Erkut Altındağ (Beykent Üniversitesi)
    • Esin Can (Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi)
    • Esin Sadıkoğlu (Gebze Teknik Üniversitesi)
    • Esra Alnıaçık (Kocaeli Üniversitesi)
    • Farzad Sattari Ardabili (Islamic Azad Üniversitesi)
    • Fatih Semerciöz (İstanbul Üniversitesi)
    • Federica Bressan (Verona Üniversitesi)
    • Fethi Çalışır (İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi)
    • Feyzullah Eroğlu (Pamukkale Üniversitesi)
    • Francesco Scalera (Bari Üniversitesi)
    • Fulya Taşel (Maltepe Üniversitesi)
    • Gaye Karaçay Aydın (İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi)
    • Gökhan Özer (Gebze Technical University)
    • Gülden Turhan (Marmara University)
    • Hakan Kitapçı (Gebze Technical University)
    • Halim Kazan (İstanbul University)
    • Halit Keskin (Yıldız Technical University)
    • Hande Sinem Ergun (Marmara University)
    • Harun Demirkaya (Kocaeli University)
    • Hassan Mohebbi (Ardabil Industrial Managment Insittute, Ardabil, Iran)
    • Hisao Fujimoto (Osaka University of Economics, Japan)
    • Hüseyin İnce (Gebze Technical University)
    • İbrahim Anıl (Marmara University)
    • İbrahim Pınar (İstanbul University)
    • İnci Dursun (Yalova University)
    • İrem Eren Erdoğmuş (Marmara University)
    • İrge Şener (Çankaya University)
    • Irina Kuzmina merlino (Transport and Communication Instittute, Latvia)
    • Işıl Pekdemir (İstanbul University)
    • İsmail Hakkı Biçer (İstanbul Technical University)
    • Jamaluddin H. Husain – Purdue University)
    • Janis Priede – University of Latvia
    • Justyna Majchrzak Lepczyk – Poznan University
    • Kadir Varoğlu – Başkent University
    • Kamil Kozan – St. John Fisher College
    • Kenneth Holland – Ball State University
    • Krystyna Kietlinska – University of Lodz
    • Lars Ehrengren – Stockholm University: -
    • Lonnie Strickland – The University of Alabama
    • Lubica Bajzikova – Comenius University
    • Lütfihak Alpkan – Istanbul Technical University
    • M. Şükrü Akdoğan – Erciyes University
    • Maciej Szymczak – Poznan University
    • Marius Ungerer – Stellenbosch University
    • Mehmet Barca – Ankara Sosyal Bilimler University
    • Mehtap Özşahin – Gebze Technical University
    • Melisa Erdilek Karabay – Marmara University
    • Meral Elçi – Gebze Technical University
    • MICHAL PATAK (UNIVERSITY OF PARDUBICE, CZECH REPUBLIC)
    • MILITA VIENAŽINDIENE (KAUNAS UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, LITHUANIA)
    • MİNE AFACAN FINDIKLI (BEYKENT UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
    • MİNE AKSOY KAVALCI (YALOVA UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
    • MURAT KASIMOĞLU (ISTANBUL COMMERCE UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
    • MUSTAFA AYKAC (KIRKLARELİ UNIVERSITY, KIRKLARELİ-TURKEY
    • MUJDELEN YENER (MARMARA UNIVERSITY, Istanbul, Turkey
    • MÜMİN ERTURK (ESENYURT UNIVERSITY, ISTANBUL-TURKEY)
    • MÜNEVVER CETİN (MARMARA UNIVERSITY, İSTANBUL-TURKEY)
    • MÜGE ARSLAN (MARMARA UNIVERSITY, ISTANBUL-TURKEY)
    • NECDET TİMUR (ANADOLU UNIVERSITY, ESKISEHIR-TURKEY)
    • NEVİN DENİZ (MARMARA UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
    • NİGAR DEMİRCAN CAKAR (DUZCE UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
    • NİHAN YILDIRIM (ISTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
    • NİZAMETTIN BAYYURT (ISTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
    • Nurdan Çolakoğlu (Arel University)
    • NURHAN PAPATYA (SÜLEYMAN DEMİREL UNIVERSITY, ISPARTA-TURKEY)
    • NURULLAH GENC (ISTANBUL COMMERCE UNIVERSITY, ISTANBUL-TURKEY)
    • OYA ERDİL (GEBZE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, KOCAELI-TURKEY)
    • Ömür ÖZMEN (Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi)
    • Özlem ATAY (Ankara Üniversitesi)
    • Pıotr BANASZYK (Poznan University of Economics and Business - Poland)
    • Rajeev Kumar PANDA (National Institute of Technology – India)
    • Ramona Rupeika-Apoga (University of Latvia)
    • Ramune Ciarniene (Kaunas University of Technology)
    • Refik CULPAN (Pennsylvania State University)
    • Refika BAKOĞLU (Marmara Üniversitesi)
    • Rezan TATLIDİL (Ege Üniversitesi)
    • Richard LYNCH (Middlesex University)
    • Sabahat BAYRAK (Pamukkale Üniversitesi)
    • Sadi Can SARUHAN (Marmara Üniversitesi)
    • Sefer ŞENER (İstanbul Üniversitesi)
    • Selahattin SARI (Beykent Üniversitesi)
    • Selim AREN (Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi)
    • Selim ZAİM (İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi)
    • Şenay YÜRÜR (Yalova Üniversitesi)
    • Ömer TORLAK
    • Senem Besler, Anadolu Üniversitesi
    • Sevinç Köse, Celal Bayar University
    • Shaukat Ali, University of Wolverhampton Business School
    • Sima Nart, Sakarya Üniversitesi
    • Stasys Vaitkevičius, Mykolas Romeris University
    • Subodh Bhat, San Francisco State University
    • Susmita Ghosh, Indian Institute of Technology
    • Sudi Apak, İstanbul Esenyurt Üniversitesi
    • Svetlana Saksonova, | University of Latvia
    • Şevki Özgener, Nevşehir Hacı Bektaş Veli Üniversitesi
    • Şule Eren, Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi
    • Tanses Yasemin Gülsoy, Beykent University
    • Tuğba Karabulut, Istanbul Ticaret Üniversitesi
    • Uğur Yozgat, İstanbul Kültür Üniversitesi
    • Ülkü Dicle, Yeditepe University
    • Ümit Alnıaçık, Kocaeli Üniversitesi
    • Viesturs Pauls Karnups, University of Latvia
    • Warren J. Keegan, Pace University
    • Xavier Rıchet, Université Sorbonne Nouvelle
    • Yener Pazarcık, Çanakkale 18 Mart University
    • Yonca Deniz Gürol, Yıldız Teknik University
    • Zafer Acar (Piri Reis University)
    • Zbigniew Bentyn, Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny w Poznaniu
    • Zoltan Veres, Budapest Business School