Committees

Scientific Committee

  • ADNAN CELIK (SELCUK UNIVERSITY,TURKEY)
  • AHU TUGBA KARABULUT (ISTANBUL TICARET UNIVERSITY)
  • ALI AKDEMIR (AREL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • ALI EKBER AKGUN (GEBZE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • ALI HALICI (BASKENT UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • ANA LUCIA MARTINS (LIZBON ISCTE-IUL UNIVERSITY, PORTUGUESE)
  • ASUMAN AKDOGAN (ERCIYES UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • AVNI ZAFER ACAR (PIRI REIS UNIVERSITY , TURKEY)
  • ATILLA DICLE (YEDITEPE UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • AYSE GUNSEL (KOCAELI UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • AYGUL TURAN(YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • BEYZA KOCAPINAR BAYARCELIK (GELISIM UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • BIGE ASKUN (MARMARA UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • BULENT SEZEN (GEBZE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • CEMAL ZEHIR (YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • CEVAT GERNI (DOGUS UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • DABABRATA N.CHOWDHURY (UNIVERSITY CAMPUS SUFFOLK, IPSWICH UK)
  • DENIZHAN KALKAN (MEDENİYET UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • DZINETA DIMANTE (UNIVERSITY OF LATVIA, LATVIA)
  • DURSUN BINGOL (GAZI UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • DZINETA DIMANTE (LETONYA UNIVERSITY, LETONYA)
  • EKREM TATOGLU (BAHCESEHIR UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • ERDAL AYDIN (CANAKKALE ONSEKIZ MART UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • ERKUT ALTINDAG (BEYKENT UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • ESIN CAN (YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • FATIH SEMERCIOZ (ISTANBUL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • GULDEN TURHAN ( MARMARA UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • GUROL OZCURE (ORDU UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • H. OKAN YELOGLU, BASKENT UNIVERSITY,TURKEY)
  • HAKAN KITAPCI (GEBZE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • HALIM KAZAN (ISTANBUL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • HALIT KESKIN (YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • HAMID NOORI (WILFRID LAURIER UNIVERSITY WATERLOO, KANADA)
  • HARUN DEMIRKAYA, (KOCAELI UNIVERSITY, KOCAELI, TURKEY)
  • HUSEYIN INCE (GEBZE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • I.HAKKI ERASLAN (DUZCE UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • IREM EREN ERDOGMUŞ (MARMARA UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • IRGE SENER (CANKAYA UNIVERSITY,TURKEY)
  • JAMALUDDIN H. HUSAIN (PURDUE UNIVERSITY, USA)
  • JANIS PRIEDE (UNIVERSITY OF LATVIA, LATVIA)
  • KENAN AYDIN (YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • LARS EHRENGREN (STOCKHOLM UNIVERSITY, SWEDEN)
  • LONNIE STRICKLAND (THE UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA, TUSCALOOSA, ALABAMA,USA)
  • LUDMILA MLÁDKOVÁ, UNIVERSITY OF ECONOMICS, PRAGUE, CZECH REPUBLIC )
  • LUTFIHAK ALPKAN (ISTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • M. SUKRU AKDOGAN (ERCIYES UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • MARIANA DODOUROVA (UNIVERSITY OF HERTFORDSHIRE, UK)
  • MEHMET BARCA (SOCIAL SCIENCES UNIVERSITY OF ANKARA, TURKEY)
  • MEHMET BAYANSALDUZ(MUGLA SITKI KOCMAN UNİVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • MEHTAP OZSAHIN (YALOVA UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • MERAL ELCI (GEBZE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • MUHSIN HALIS (GAZIANTEP UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • MUJDELEN YENER (MARMARA UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • MUMIN ERTURK (ESENYURT UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • MUNEVVER ÇETIN (MARMARA UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • MUSTAFA AYKAÇ (KIRKLARELI UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • NEVIN DENIZ (MARMARA UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • NIGAR DEMIRCAN ÇAKAR (DUZCE UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • NIHAT ALAYOGLU (MEDIPOL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • NIHAT ERDOGMUS (YILDIZ TEKNIK UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • NIMET ERYIGIT(ORDU UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • OYA ERDIL (GEBZE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • OZLEM OZKANLI (ANKARA UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • REFIKA BAKOGLU (MARMARA UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • RICHARD LYNCH (MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY, LONDRA-UK)
  • RAMONA RUPEIKA-APOGA (UNIVERSITY OF LATVIA, LATVIA)
  • SALIH ZEKI IMAMOGLU (GEBZE TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • SEFER SENER (ISTANBUL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • SELIM AREN (YILDIZ TEKNIK UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • SELIM ZAIM (ISTANBUL TEKNIK UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • SENEM BESLER (ANADOLU UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • SEVKI OZGENER (NEVSEHIR UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • SHAUKAT ALI (UNIVERSITY OF WOLVERHAMPTON, SHROPSIRE, UK)
  • SIMA NART (SAKARYA UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • SUDI APAK (BEYKENT UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • MUFIDE SULE EREN (ÇANAKKALE ONSEKIZ MART UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • SULEYMAN BARUTCU (PAMUKKALE UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • TANSES GULSOY (BEYKENT UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • UGUR YOZGAT (MARMARA UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • ULKU DICLE (YEDITEPE UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • UMIT ALNIAÇIK (KOCAELI UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • VIC LANE (UNIVERSITY OF LONDON, UK)
  • YASIN SEHITOGLU (YILDIZ TEKNIK UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • YENER PAZARCIK (ÇANAKKALE ONSEKIZ MART UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • YONCA GUROL (YILDIZ TEKNIK UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • YUSUF CAN (MUGLA SITKI KOCMAN UNİVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • HALUK TANRIVERDİ (ISTANBUL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)
  • MURAT YALÇINTAŞ (ISTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, TURKEY)